
Best brawlers for Pump It Up — Brawl Ball
Brawler performance on Pump It Up in Brawl Ball, from Trophy-rotation matches.
In Trophy Brawl Ball on Pump It Up, WENDY currently leads with a 82.7% win rate over 761 decisive battles.

Ranked picks
Ranked picks · Ranked matches · last 30 days · 0 decisive battles · all Ranked tiers pooled
No Ranked matches recorded on Pump It Up in the last 30 days. Ranked picks appear here when the map is in the Ranked pool.
Trophy Brawl Ball — current ranking
In Trophy Brawl Ball on Pump It Up, WENDY currently leads with a 82.7% win rate over 761 decisive battles.
Across 2 rotation appearances · ~48h in rotation
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 82.7% | 761 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 2 | 80.1% | 6,275 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 3 | 79.8% | 326 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 4 | 78.3% | 654 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 5 | 78.8% | 273 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 6 | 77.6% | 366 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 7 | 78.1% | 292 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 8 | 76.7% | 318 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 9 | 75.9% | 407 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 10 | 74.5% | 873 decisive battles | large sample |
Past Trophy rotations on Pump It Up
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 81.6% | 4,329 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 2 | 82.5% | 291 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 3 | 82.1% | 173 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 4 | 79.9% | 349 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 5 | 81.0% | 158 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 6 | 79.2% | 274 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 7 | 82.5% | 97 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 8 | 77.7% | 413 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 9 | 79.7% | 187 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 10 | 80.4% | 102 decisive battles | solid sample |
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 80.7% | 399 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 2 | 77.5% | 2,069 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 3 | 79.0% | 210 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 4 | 77.7% | 273 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 5 | 79.8% | 129 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 6 | 77.7% | 175 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 7 | 85.7% | 35 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 8 | 74.3% | 475 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 9 | 76.5% | 183 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 10 | 73.9% | 486 decisive battles | large sample |
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 83.5% | 1,461 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 2 | 84.8% | 389 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 3 | 79.9% | 2,020 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 4 | 82.8% | 227 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 5 | 78.8% | 2,763 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 6 | 77.4% | 1,701 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 7 | 83.5% | 97 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 8 | 80.3% | 234 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 9 | 80.9% | 183 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 10 | 82.4% | 119 decisive battles | solid sample |
Trophy-rotation battles · last 30 days · 36,570 decisive battles
Sample: decisive Trophy-rotation battles recorded for players BrawlSignal tracks. The tracked pool comes from official leaderboard seeds and player-selected Main accounts, so it skews toward higher-trophy play and is not the full player population.
Brawlers are ordered by how much evidence stands behind the win rate, not by the raw win rate alone, so a smaller sample can rank below a larger one. How rankings work →
Get YOUR picks for the maps live right now
Where do I find my tag?
The table above is what other players did here. Your own picks depend on the brawlers you actually own and play.
More Brawl Ball maps
Trophy table: Ranked modes excluded · Ranked table: Ranked matches only
Rotation scopes count only battles inside that rotation’s window.
























