
Best brawlers for Time Flies — Wipeout
These are the brawlers currently performing best on Time Flies in Wipeout, based on recent decisive battles.
TRUNK leads at 93.4% over 61 decisive battles.

Across 4 rotation appearances · ~85h in rotation
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 93.4% | 61 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 2 | 91.5% | 94 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 3 | 90.1% | 121 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 4 | 100.0% | 18 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 5 | 84.0% | 326 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 6 | 88.2% | 76 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 7 | 87.5% | 88 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 8 | 100.0% | 14 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 9 | 85.8% | 106 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 10 | 82.5% | 212 decisive battles | large sample |
Past Trophy rotations on Time Flies
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 94.9% | 59 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 2 | 87.3% | 166 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 3 | 89.3% | 75 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 4 | 100.0% | 14 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 5 | 86.9% | 84 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 6 | 87.5% | 56 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 7 | 87.0% | 46 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 8 | 82.7% | 75 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 9 | 93.8% | 16 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 10 | 85.7% | 28 decisive battles | small sample |
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 87.4% | 199 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 2 | 100.0% | 17 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 3 | 85.6% | 104 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 4 | 91.2% | 34 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 5 | 87.8% | 49 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 6 | 90.9% | 22 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 7 | 83.1% | 59 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 8 | 86.2% | 29 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 9 | 75.3% | 81 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 10 | 76.9% | 39 decisive battles | moderate sample |
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100.0% | 24 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 2 | 91.4% | 93 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 3 | 91.9% | 62 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 4 | 96.4% | 28 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 5 | 91.7% | 60 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 6 | 87.2% | 117 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 7 | 83.3% | 90 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 8 | 91.7% | 24 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 9 | 83.3% | 66 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 10 | 100.0% | 10 decisive battles | small sample |
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 95.0% | 80 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 2 | 100.0% | 18 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 3 | 89.5% | 95 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 4 | 100.0% | 17 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 5 | 100.0% | 11 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 6 | 85.7% | 28 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 7 | 83.9% | 31 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 8 | 72.2% | 54 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 9 | 78.3% | 23 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 10 | 75.0% | 24 decisive battles | small sample |
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 89.7% | 234 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 2 | 94.0% | 50 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 3 | 88.2% | 51 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 4 | 92.3% | 26 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 5 | 90.0% | 30 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 6 | 84.1% | 44 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 7 | 82.9% | 41 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 8 | 82.1% | 28 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 9 | 80.0% | 30 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 10 | 84.2% | 19 decisive battles | small sample |
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 96.2% | 53 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 2 | 92.3% | 52 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 3 | 90.3% | 62 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 4 | 93.8% | 16 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 5 | 85.7% | 28 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 6 | 82.1% | 28 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 7 | 87.5% | 16 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 8 | 75.4% | 57 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 9 | 76.3% | 38 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 10 | 90.0% | 10 decisive battles | small sample |
Trophy-rotation battles · last 30 days · 4,176 decisive battles
Sample: decisive Trophy-rotation battles recorded for players BrawlSignal tracks. The tracked pool comes from official leaderboard seeds and player-selected Main accounts, so it skews toward higher-trophy play and is not the full player population.
Brawlers are ordered by how much evidence stands behind the win rate, not by the raw win rate alone, so a smaller sample can rank below a larger one. How rankings work →
Get YOUR picks for the maps live right now
Where do I find my tag?
The table above is what other players did here. Your own picks depend on the brawlers you actually own and play.
More Wipeout maps
Ranked modes excluded
Rotation scopes count only battles inside that rotation’s window.





































