Best brawlers for MEGA BOSS DUO (5 player) — Mega Boss
These are the brawlers currently performing best on MEGA BOSS DUO (5 player) in Mega Boss, based on recent decisive battles.
COSMO leads at 87.7% over 2,051 decisive battles.
Mega Boss is a PvE event — the ranking below is a CLEAR rate (how often each brawler beats it), not a PvP win rate.

Community picks · last 30 days
| # | Brawler | Clear rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 87.7% | 2,051 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 2 | 87.0% | 3,688 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 3 | 100.0% | 23 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 4 | 86.7% | 1,779 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 5 | 86.5% | 846 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 6 | 86.6% | 462 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 7 | 86.7% | 398 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 8 | 91.4% | 70 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 9 | 85.1% | 857 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 10 | 87.8% | 197 decisive battles | solid sample |
| # | Brawler | Clear rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 98.3% | 649 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 2 | 98.7% | 303 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 3 | 97.5% | 202 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 4 | 97.8% | 139 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 5 | 95.3% | 298 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 6 | 98.5% | 66 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 7 | 95.7% | 139 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 8 | 98.3% | 58 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 9 | 100.0% | 35 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 10 | 95.8% | 96 decisive battles | solid sample |
| # | Brawler | Clear rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 97.4% | 268 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 2 | 100.0% | 64 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 3 | 96.7% | 276 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 4 | 95.6% | 615 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 5 | 98.4% | 64 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 6 | 96.2% | 132 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 7 | 97.3% | 74 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 8 | 96.2% | 79 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 9 | 100.0% | 32 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 10 | 96.7% | 60 decisive battles | moderate sample |
| # | Brawler | Clear rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 96.6% | 262 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 2 | 96.1% | 128 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 3 | 94.4% | 267 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 4 | 96.3% | 108 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 5 | 92.6% | 542 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 6 | 100.0% | 29 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 7 | 92.5% | 199 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 8 | 97.4% | 38 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 9 | 100.0% | 24 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 10 | 93.7% | 79 decisive battles | moderate sample |
| # | Brawler | Clear rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 93.0% | 257 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 2 | 96.1% | 77 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 3 | 95.5% | 89 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 4 | 94.2% | 120 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 5 | 91.4% | 257 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 6 | 89.3% | 525 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 7 | 95.9% | 49 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 8 | 93.1% | 72 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 9 | 96.9% | 32 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 10 | 93.9% | 49 decisive battles | moderate sample |
| # | Brawler | Clear rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 91.5% | 258 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 2 | 86.3% | 270 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 3 | 84.7% | 536 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 4 | 86.3% | 211 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 5 | 86.2% | 116 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 6 | 86.0% | 114 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 7 | 95.5% | 22 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 8 | 86.4% | 66 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 9 | 87.0% | 46 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 10 | 84.1% | 69 decisive battles | moderate sample |
| # | Brawler | Clear rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 85.9% | 64 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 2 | 80.6% | 98 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 3 | 78.8% | 99 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 4 | 72.7% | 703 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 5 | 75.4% | 118 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 6 | 68.1% | 821 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 7 | 69.0% | 274 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 8 | 65.9% | 411 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 9 | 82.4% | 17 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 10 | 64.8% | 213 decisive battles | large sample |
Clear rate by difficulty
On MEGA BOSS DUO (5 player), 96.1% of decisive battles clear on Normal and 53.5% on Impossible (last 30 days, 25,684 decisive battles).
- Normal: 96.1% clear rate over 3,779 decisive battles. COLT leads (98.3%, 649 decisive battles, large sample).
- Hard: 93.9% clear rate over 3,483 decisive battles. COSMO leads (97.4%, 268 decisive battles, large sample).
- Expert: 91.8% clear rate over 3,210 decisive battles. COSMO leads (96.6%, 262 decisive battles, large sample).
- Master: 86.9% clear rate over 3,157 decisive battles. COSMO leads (93.0%, 257 decisive battles, large sample).
- Insane: 79.6% clear rate over 3,205 decisive battles. COSMO leads (91.5%, 258 decisive battles, large sample).
- Impossible: 53.5% clear rate over 8,850 decisive battles. FINX leads (85.9%, 64 decisive battles, moderate sample).
Mega Boss battles · last 30 days · 25,684 decisive battles
Sample: decisive Mega Boss battles recorded for players BrawlSignal tracks. The tracked pool comes from official leaderboard seeds and player-selected Main accounts, so it skews toward higher-trophy play and is not the full player population.
Brawlers are ordered by how much evidence stands behind the clear rate, not by the raw clear rate alone, so a smaller sample can rank below a larger one. How rankings work →
Get YOUR picks for the maps live right now
Where do I find my tag?
The table above is what other players did here. Your own picks depend on the brawlers you actually own and play.
Ranked modes excluded
Rotation scopes count only battles inside that rotation’s window.






















