Best brawlers for MEGA BOSS DUO (20 player) — Mega Boss
These are the brawlers currently performing best on MEGA BOSS DUO (20 player) in Mega Boss, based on recent decisive battles.
LOLA leads at 72.0% over 429 decisive battles.
Mega Boss is a PvE event — the ranking below is a CLEAR rate (how often each brawler beats it), not a PvP win rate.

Community picks · last 30 days
| # | Brawler | Clear rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 72.0% | 429 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 2 | 76.8% | 99 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 3 | 78.8% | 52 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 4 | 64.1% | 8,611 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 5 | 64.0% | 5,825 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 6 | 68.6% | 229 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 7 | 62.7% | 4,971 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 8 | 69.8% | 116 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 9 | 62.1% | 1,639 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 10 | 67.4% | 135 decisive battles | solid sample |
| # | Brawler | Clear rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100.0% | 17 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 2 | 93.3% | 30 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 3 | 81.2% | 298 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 4 | 94.4% | 18 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 5 | 91.7% | 24 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 6 | 83.3% | 84 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 7 | 74.4% | 1,604 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 8 | 75.1% | 823 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 9 | 75.9% | 315 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 10 | 79.1% | 110 decisive battles | solid sample |
| # | Brawler | Clear rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 98.0% | 51 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 2 | 93.5% | 153 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 3 | 89.1% | 695 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 4 | 87.4% | 594 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 5 | 88.4% | 267 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 6 | 86.0% | 1,199 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 7 | 87.8% | 296 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 8 | 96.7% | 30 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 9 | 96.4% | 28 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 10 | 91.3% | 46 decisive battles | moderate sample |
| # | Brawler | Clear rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 89.5% | 679 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 2 | 89.4% | 593 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 3 | 91.8% | 147 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 4 | 95.8% | 48 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 5 | 86.9% | 275 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 6 | 84.1% | 1,118 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 7 | 87.2% | 86 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 8 | 88.7% | 62 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 9 | 82.6% | 281 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 10 | 92.9% | 28 decisive battles | small sample |
| # | Brawler | Clear rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 87.1% | 163 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 2 | 89.7% | 78 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 3 | 81.2% | 722 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 4 | 81.2% | 627 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 5 | 86.6% | 82 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 6 | 100.0% | 13 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 7 | 78.2% | 1,084 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 8 | 78.4% | 301 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 9 | 94.1% | 17 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 10 | 78.2% | 284 decisive battles | large sample |
| # | Brawler | Clear rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 81.7% | 82 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 2 | 74.5% | 780 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 3 | 77.2% | 193 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 4 | 74.4% | 324 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 5 | 82.6% | 46 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 6 | 70.7% | 726 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 7 | 92.3% | 13 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 8 | 75.5% | 94 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 9 | 76.0% | 50 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 10 | 64.4% | 1,183 decisive battles | large sample |
| # | Brawler | Clear rate | Decisive battles | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33.8% | 2,126 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 2 | 34.1% | 986 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 3 | 38.5% | 109 decisive battles | solid sample | |
| 4 | 30.6% | 2,423 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 5 | 30.1% | 1,692 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 6 | 41.5% | 41 decisive battles | moderate sample | |
| 7 | 30.8% | 715 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 8 | 47.4% | 19 decisive battles | small sample | |
| 9 | 30.6% | 594 decisive battles | large sample | |
| 10 | 29.9% | 823 decisive battles | large sample |
Clear rate by difficulty
On MEGA BOSS DUO (20 player), 57.5% of decisive battles clear on Normal and 25.2% on Impossible (last 30 days, 71,098 decisive battles).
- Normal: 57.5% clear rate over 13,230 decisive battles. JANET leads (100.0%, 17 decisive battles, small sample).
- Hard: 76.3% clear rate over 8,669 decisive battles. LOLA leads (98.0%, 51 decisive battles, moderate sample).
- Expert: 76.0% clear rate over 8,135 decisive battles. COSMO leads (89.5%, 679 decisive battles, large sample).
- Master: 71.6% clear rate over 8,141 decisive battles. POCO leads (87.1%, 163 decisive battles, solid sample).
- Insane: 62.1% clear rate over 8,825 decisive battles. BUSTER leads (81.7%, 82 decisive battles, solid sample).
- Impossible: 25.2% clear rate over 24,098 decisive battles. COSMO leads (33.8%, 2,126 decisive battles, large sample).
Mega Boss battles · last 30 days · 71,098 decisive battles
Sample: decisive Mega Boss battles recorded for players BrawlSignal tracks. The tracked pool comes from official leaderboard seeds and player-selected Main accounts, so it skews toward higher-trophy play and is not the full player population.
Brawlers are ordered by how much evidence stands behind the clear rate, not by the raw clear rate alone, so a smaller sample can rank below a larger one. How rankings work →
Get YOUR picks for the maps live right now
Where do I find my tag?
The table above is what other players did here. Your own picks depend on the brawlers you actually own and play.
Ranked modes excluded
Rotation scopes count only battles inside that rotation’s window.






























